Supporting Motorcyclist on

and off the Track

Upcoming Events

April

3 SHIPPENSBURG M/C SHORT TRACK @ SHELHAMMER'S

3 READING M/C DICE POKER RUN AMA PTS SIGN-IN 12-2; $10; BIKE BLESSING 11AM

7 D-6 SPORTS ASSOCIATION DISTRICT MEETING 7:30PM @ ZINC CITY M/C

10 MASON DIXON FAIR M/C SHORT TRACK RAIN DATE SUNDAY

10-11 D-6 SPORTS ASSOCIATION HARE SCRAMBLE

11 CANDYTOWN M/C MOTOTRIALS 9AM SIGNUP

11 SCHUYLKILL COUNTY M/C POKER RUN D-6 PTS SIGN-IN 8-12

17 SHIPPENSBURG M/C 1/2 MILE @ GRATZ FAIRGROUNDS

18 PAGODA M/C MOTOCROSS D-6 HENRIETTA CLASSIC SERIES , PRACTICE SATURDAY

18 RAUSCH CREEK POWERSPORTS MOTOTRIALS 9AM SIGN-IN

18 SHIPPENSBURG M/C 1/2 MILE VINTAGE NATIONAL @ GRATZ FAIRGROUNDS

18 YORK M/C CHARITY RUN RIDERS RALLY FOR AUTISM; DONATION APPRECIATED; 9-2

 18 LEBANON VALLEY M/C ROAD D-6 PTS SIGN-IN 9-1

24 PAGODA M/C SHORT TRACK

24 BLUE COMET M/C TRAIL RIDE 9-3

24-25 D-6 SPORTS ASSOCIATION HARE SCRAMBLE

May

1 PAGODA M/C JUNK CAR RACE

1 TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY SHORT TRACK VINTAGE NATIONAL DAY RACE; 8AM SIGNUP; RAIN DATE 5/2

1 TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY SHORT TRACK D-6 PTS 3PM SIGNUP; RAIN DATE 5/2

1 BLUE COMET M/C ENDURO SPRINT

1-2 WHITE ROSE M/C MOTOTRIALS

8 D-6 SPORTS ASSOCIATION HARE SCRAMBLE

8 BLUE COMET M/C SWAP MEET ABATE MONTCO; SIGN-IN 7-9

9 EASTERN PA PISTON POPPERS TT

15 SHIPPENSBURG M/C 1/2 MILE @ BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

15 WHITE ROSE M/C TRAIL RIDE

15 BLUE COMET M/C ROAD SIGN-IN 9-10:30; $20 ENTRY

15 ZINC CITY M/C DRAG RACE YOUTH DRAG ACADEMY; 10-3; NO CHARGE

16 SCHUYLKILL COUNTY M/C POKER RUN D-6 PTS SIGNUP 8-12

16 ZINC CITY M/C POKER RUN 11-1

16 READING M/C POKER RUN AMA ROUND ROBIN W/ PAGODA, GARDEN SPOT, THUNDERBIRD M/C; SIGN-IN 9-12; $10

16 RACEWAY PARK MOTOCROSS D-6 HENRIETTA CLASSIC SERIES; SATURDAY PRACTICE

22 D-6 SPORTS ASSOCIATION HARE SCRAMBLE

23 NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY SHORT TRACK SIGNUP 8-11

23 READING OFF ROAD RIDERS ENDURO BROAD MOUNTAIN ENDURO; 9AM START

29 BLUE COMET M/C ROAD FEDERATION & INTER-CLUB MEMORIAL RIDE; SIGNUP 9-10:30; NO CHARGE

30 SLEEPY HOLLOW MX MOTOCROSS D-6 HENRIETTA CLASSIC SERIES

 31 LEBANON VALLEY M/C ROAD D-6 PTS 9-1

June

5 TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY SHORT TRACK NIGHT 3-6; 9TH ANNUAL ARMIN HOSTETTER CLASSIC

5 GARDEN SPOT M/C ROAD D-6 PTS SIGNUP 10-12; $10

5 ZINC CITY M/C DRAG RACE NIGHT 3-9; RAIN DATE SUNDAY 6/6 12-5

5-6 GREEN MARBLE ENDURO RIDERS HARE SCRAMBLE BROKEN ANVIL; YOUTH SATURDAY

6 NJ FIELD OF DREAMS MOTOCROSS D-6 HENRIETTA CLASSIC SERIES

6 WHITE ROSE M/C HILL CLIMB PRO

9 D-6 SPORTS ASSOCIATION DISTRICT MEETING 7:30PM @ BLUE COMET M/C

13 BUSHKILL VALLEY M/C HILL CLIMB PRO

13 GENTLEMEN M/C ROAD DICE RUN CANCER MEMORIAL; SIGNUP 9-12; $10

13 SCHUYLKILL COUNTY M/C POKER RUN D-6 PTS SIGNUP 8-12

13 EASTERN PA PISTON POPPERS TT

19 BLUE COMET M/C PICNIC GOLD STAR MOTHERS' PICNIC

19-20 READING OFF ROAD RIDERS HARE SCRAMBLE ECEA & AMA PTS AMA EAST REGIONAL MEET; YOUTH SATURDAY

19-20 PAGODA M/C MOTOCROSS MDRA NO D6 PTS

20 LEBANON VALLEY M/C ROAD D-6 PTS 9-1

20 EASTERN PA PISTON POPPERS TT RAIN DATE ONLY

26 READING M/C CARNIVAL RUN NO PTS BOBBY EVANS TRIBUTE; SIGN-IN 12-2; $10

26-27 D-6 SPORTS ASSOCIATION HARE SCRAMBLE

27 DOUBLIN GAP MX MOTOCROSS D-6 HENRIETTA CLASSIC SERIES; PRACTICE SATURDAY

27 SHIPPENSBURG M/C SHORT TRACK @ HUNTERSTOWN SPEEDWAY

The Official Goggle of

District 6

© 2019 District 6